HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (C)  Permanent revocation of the person’s license and privilege to operate a vehicle; and

     (4)  In addition to a sentence imposed under paragraphs (1) through (3), any person who is convicted under this section and also convicted under section 291E-61 or 291E-61.5, for an offense based on the same incident or arising from the same episode, shall be sentenced to terms of imprisonment for both offenses, which shall be served consecutively."

     SECTION 7.  Section 706-643, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (2) to read as follows:

     "(2)  All fines and other final payments received by a clerk or other officer of a court shall be accounted for, with the names of persons making payment, and the amount and date thereof, being recorded.  All such funds shall be deposited with the director of finance to the credit of the general fund of the State.  With respect to fines and bail forfeitures that are proceeds of the wildlife revolving fund under section 183D-10.5; fines that are proceeds of the [state] drug and alcohol toxicology testing laboratory special fund under sections [291E-61(b)(2)(C),] 291E-61(b)(2)(E), 291E-61.5(c)(2)(C), and 291E-62(c); and fines that are proceeds of the compliance resolution fund under sections 26-9(o) and 431:2-410, the director of finance shall transmit the fines and forfeitures to the respective funds."