HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 5.  Section 302A-1165, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

     "(c)  The department shall share the information gathered pursuant to this section with the department of human services, executive office on early learning, and state public charter school commission to the extent not otherwise prohibited by administrative rule or law."

     SECTION 6.  Section 302A-1166, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

     "(c)  The department shall share the information gathered pursuant to this section with the department of human services, executive office on early learning, and state public charter school commission to the extent not otherwise prohibited by administrative rule or law."

     SECTION 7.  Section 328G-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (j) to read as follows:

     "(j)  The department may remove any person from the registry for failure to comply with any law or regulation under this chapter.