HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] All orders of the commissioner in connection with any [such] plan pursuant to this section shall be subject to judicial review as provided in chapter 91.

     (g)  All insurers shall, in a form prescribed by the director, notify employer applicants who are unable to procure the required insurance through ordinary methods, the availability of the plan described in [[]subsection[]] (f) [above]."

     SECTION 15.  Section 392-42, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§392-42  Notice of insurance.  If payment of family leave benefits or disability benefits is provided for in whole or in part by insurance pursuant to section 392-41(a)(1), (4), or (5), the employer or insurer shall forthwith file with the director, in a form prescribed by the director, a notice of the employer's or insurer's insurance together with a statement of benefits provided by the policy.  If an employer or insurer fails to file the notice of insurance within thirty days after purchase of insurance, the director may levy a penalty of not more than [$10] $50 for each delinquent notice, unless good cause for failure to file can be shown by the employer or insurer."

     SECTION 16.  Section 392-43, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§392-43  Authority to withhold contributions, rate of contribution, maximum weekly wage base.