HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] No fish or other marine products obtained by patients may be sold outside of the [county of Kalawao.] portion of the island of Molokai known as Kalaupapa, Kalawao, and Waikolu, and commonly known or designated as the Kalaupapa settlement.

     The department of health shall adopt rules pursuant to chapter 91 necessary to control all fishing and acquisition of marine products by Hansen's disease patients."

     SECTION 17.  Section 329D-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (d) to read as follows:

     "(d)  The department shall issue eight dispensary licenses statewide; provided that three dispensary licenses shall be issued for the city and county of Honolulu, two dispensary licenses each shall be issued for the county of Hawaii and the county of Maui, and one dispensary license shall be issued for the county of Kauai[; provided further that no dispensary license shall be issued for the county of Kalawao]."

     SECTION 18.  Section 431:10C-119, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  Prior to licensing an insurer to transact a motor vehicle insurance business in this State, the commissioner: