HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] 2.  By amending the definition of "manufactured marijuana product" to read:

     ""Manufactured marijuana product" means any capsule, lozenge, oil or oil extract, tincture, ointment or skin lotion, [or] pill, transdermal patch, or pre-filled and sealed container used to aerosolize and deliver marijuana orally, such as an inhaler or nebulizer, that has been manufactured using marijuana[.], or any other products as specified by the department pursuant to section 329D-10(a)(9)."

     SECTION 14.  Section 329D-6, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

     1.  By amended subsection (e) to read:

     "(e)  Retail dispensing locations shall not be open for retail sales before 8:00 a.m. or after 8:00 p.m., Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time, Monday through [Saturday.] Sunday.  Retail dispensing locations shall be closed on [Sundays and] official state and federal holidays."

     2.  By amending subsection (g) to read: