THE SENATE
[…] In seeking a retail tobacco permit, the applicant shall specify whether each place of business sells e-liquid or electronic smoking devices.  A retailer that owns or controls more than one place of business may submit a single application for more than one retail tobacco permit.  Each retail tobacco permit issued shall clearly describe the place of business where the operation of the business is conducted[.] and whether the place of business sells e-liquid or electronic smoking devices."

     SECTION 7.  Section 706-643, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (2) to read as follows:

     "(2)  All fines and other final payments received by a clerk or other officer of a court shall be accounted for, with the names of persons making payment, and the amount and date thereof, being recorded.  All such funds shall be deposited with the director of finance to the credit of the general fund of the State.  With respect to fines and bail forfeitures that are proceeds of the wildlife revolving fund under section 183D-10.5, fines that are proceeds of the Hawaii tobacco prevention and control trust fund under section 328L-5, and fines that are proceeds of the compliance resolution fund under sections 26-9(o) and 431:2-410, the director of finance shall transmit the fines and forfeitures to the respective funds."

     SECTION 8.  Chapter 28, part XII, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is repealed.

     SECTION 9.  Section 245-17, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is repealed.

     ["[§245-17]  Delivery sales.