HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] Any new driver's license granted pursuant to this subsection to a person prohibited from purchasing or publicly consuming liquor during the probation period that commences on the effective date of the administrative revocation of the person's license shall bear the notation "Liquor Restricted" and shall not be accepted as a valid form of identification for the purchase of liquor.  A driver's license that bears the notation "Liquor Restricted" shall expire no later than the date upon which the probation period expires, as determined by the court."

     SECTION 11.  Section 291E-61.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

     1.  By amending subsection (b) to read:

     "(b)  For the purposes of this section:

     (1)  "Convicted [three] two or more times for offenses of operating a vehicle under the influence" means that, at the time of the behavior for which the person is charged under this section, the person had [three] two or more times [within ten years of the instant offense]: