HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (b)  Revenues deposited into the stadium development district subaccount of the Hawaii community development revolving fund pursuant to subsection (a) may be used for the purposes of this part, including maintenance of the stadium; provided that a portion of the revenues shall be used to reimburse the state general fund for interest on and principal of reimbursable general obligation bonds issued by the State for purposes of Act      , Session Laws of Hawaii 2019; provided further that excess revenue shall be used in accordance with section 206E-D(a)(9).

     (c)  The authority may adopt rules pursuant to chapter 91 for the purposes of this section."

     SECTION 4.  Section 6E-8, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  Before any agency or officer of the State or its political subdivisions commences any project which may affect historic property, aviation artifact, or a burial site, the agency or officer shall advise the department and allow the department an opportunity for review of the effect of the proposed project on historic properties, aviation artifacts, or burial sites, consistent with section 6E-43, especially those listed on the Hawaii register of historic places.  The proposed project shall not be commenced, or if it has already begun, continued, until the department has given its written concurrence.  If:

     (1)  The proposed project consists of corridors or large land areas;

     (2)  Access to properties is restricted; [or]

     (3)  Circumstances dictate that construction be done in stages[,]; or

     (4)  The project is done in the stadium development district as designated in chapter 206E,