HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] [(23)] (22)  N-adamantyl-1-fluoropentylindole-3-Carboxamide, and geometric isomers, salts, and salts of isomers (Other names:  STS-135, 5F-APICA; 5-fluoro-APICA);

   [(24)] (23)  Naphthalen-1-yl 1-(5-fluoropentyl)-1H-indole-3-caboxylate, and geometric isomers, salts, and salts of isomers (Other names:  NM2201); and

   [(25)] (24)  N-(1-amino-3,3-dimethyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl)-1-(cyclohexylmethyl)-1H-indazole-3-carboxamide, and geometric isomers, salts, and salts of isomers (Other names:  MAB-CHMINACA and ADB-CHMINACA)."

     SECTION 5.  Section 706-660, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (2) to read as follows:

     "(2)  A person who has been convicted of a class B or class C felony for any offense under part IV of chapter 712 may be sentenced to an indeterminate term of imprisonment; provided that this subsection shall not apply to sentences imposed under sections 706-606.5, 706-660.1, 712-1240.5, 712-1240.8 as that section was in effect prior to July 1, 2016, 712-1242, 712-1245, [712-1249.5,] 712‑1249.6, 712-1249.7, and 712-1257.

     When ordering a sentence under this subsection, the court shall impose a term of imprisonment, which shall be as follows:

     (a)  For a class B felony--ten years or less, but not less than five years; and

     (b)  For a class C felony--five years or less, but not less than one year.

The minimum length of imprisonment shall be determined by the Hawaii paroling authority in accordance with section 706-669."

     SECTION 6.  Section 712-1240, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

     1.  By amending the definition of "detrimental drug" to read: