HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] [The application shall be accompanied by a fee, the amount of which shall be prescribed by rule.]  The application shall contain the following information concerning the proposed operating subsidiary:

     (1)  The name and date for commencement of operations;

     (2)  The specific location;

     (3)  The activities and nature of business;

     (4)  The ownership, amount, and nature of the investment; and

     (5)  Any other information that the commissioner may require."

     SECTION 12.  Section 412:10-103, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

     "(c)  The application shall be submitted on a form prescribed by the commissioner.  The application shall be accompanied by a fee as [the commissioner shall establish by rule,] established by section 412:2-105.2, no part of which shall be refundable."

     SECTION 13.  Section 412:10-201, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  Any credit union desiring to acquire any federal power, shall file an application with the commissioner.