HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (5)  The name and principal address of the person responsible for distributing the commercial feed.

     (6)  Adequate directions for use for all commercial feeds containing drugs and for such other commercial feeds as the department may require by rule as necessary for their safe and effective use.

     (7)  Such precautionary statements as the department by rule determines are necessary for the safe and effective use of the commercial feed."

     SECTION 8.  Section 144-9, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (e) to read as follows:

     "(e)  Sampling and analysis shall be conducted in accordance with methods published by the [Association of Official Analytical Chemists] AOAC International or in accordance with other generally recognized methods."

     SECTION 9.  Section 235-2.4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (i) to read as follows:

     "(i)  Section 164 (with respect to taxes) of the Internal Revenue Code shall be operative for the purposes of this chapter, except that: