THE SENATE
[…] SECTION 47.  The legislature determines that there is in the travel agency education fund at least $21,449 in excess of the requirements of the fund.  On July 1, 2011, the director of finance is authorized to transfer from the travel agency education fund to the general fund the sum of $21,449 or so much thereof as may be necessary for fiscal year 2011-2012.

PART IV

     SECTION 48.  Section 167-19, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

     "(c)  All or any portion of the acreage assessments collected under this chapter, as determined by the board, exclusive of acreage assessments imposed on lands within an irrigation project financed through the issuance of revenue bonds, shall be deposited into the irrigation system revolving fund.  Acreage assessments imposed on lands within an irrigation project financed through the issuance of revenue bonds shall be deposited into the [irrigation water development special fund.] general fund."

     SECTION 49.  Section 167-22, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  There is established the irrigation system revolving fund, into which shall be deposited: