THE SENATE
[…] (2)  Each insurer subject to this section shall, not less frequently than quarterly, maintain a report [to the commissioner] of the details of each claim received, claim paid, application for and sale of a motor vehicle insurance policy, each termination and renewal refusal notice posted, and each cancellation and refusal to renew effected on both motor vehicle insurance and optional additional insurance policy transactions.  The insurer shall make available and submit a report to the commissioner at the commissioner's request."

     20.  By amending subsection (a) of section 431:10D-111 to

read:

"(a)  A life insurer may, under [such] policy provisions or agreements [as have been approved by the commissioner consistent with this section], contract for and accept premium deposits in addition to the regular premiums specified in the policy, for the purpose of paying future premiums, [or] to facilitate conversion of the policy, or to increase the benefits [thereof.] of the policy, according to this section."

21.  By amending subsection (c) of section 431:10D-603 to read: