Report Title:
[…] §377-G Injunctive relief from injury resulting from violation of this part. A person injured or threatened with any type of injury or loss by an act declared illegal by this part shall, notwithstanding any other provision of law to the contrary, be entitled to injunctive relief."
SECTION 3. Chapter 377, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by designating sections 377-1 through 377-18 as "Part I. General Provisions".
SECTION 4. Section 377-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§377-4
Rights of employees. Employees shall have the right of self-organization
and the right to form, join, or assist labor organizations, to bargain
collectively through representatives of their own choosing, and to engage in
lawful, concerted activities for the purpose of collective bargaining or other
mutual aid or protection, and such employees shall also have the right to
refrain from any and all such activities[, provided that employees may be
required to join a union under an all-union agreement as provided in section
377-6(3)]."
SECTION 5. Section 377-6, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§377-6 Unfair labor practices of employers. It shall be an unfair labor practice for an employer individually or in concert with others:
(1) To interfere with, restrain, or coerce the employer's
employees in the