Report Title:
[…] No liquor shall be sold or kept for sale at any club except by the club itself pursuant to its license.  If any liquor is sold or kept on the club premises for sale or barter by any member, employee, or person other than the club itself, the club shall be deemed to be selling without a license [whether it holds its own license or not]."

     SECTION 10.  Section 281-39, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  Except for a condominium hotel operator under a class 15 license, no change of premises under any issued license shall be allowed unless the doing of business on the new premises is authorized in the same manner as provided by this chapter for approval of any original premises; provided that the holder of any manufacturer's license or a wholesale dealer's license issued by the commission of any county may, through authorized solicitors or representatives, solicit and take orders for direct shipment [for] of liquor in permitted quantities in any other county."

     SECTION 11.  Section 281-41, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: