Report Title:
[…] (2)  Employees covered by chapter 89 shall be entitled to a grievance procedure culminating in a final and binding decision; and

     (3)  A rebuttable presumption shall arise that the criminal conviction is just and proper cause for the employee's termination[.] of the employee's position and health benefits."

     SECTION 2.  Section 87A-21, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  The board shall establish eligibility criteria to determine who can qualify as an employee-beneficiary, dependent-beneficiary, or qualified-beneficiary, consistent with [the provisions of] this chapter[.] and section 78-2.8."

     SECTION 3.  Section 87D-3, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  The summary plan description shall contain the following information:

     (1)  The name and type of administration of the plan;