Report Title:
[…] [Beginning October 1, 2004, a glass container importer who imports or manufactures in the State five thousand or more non-deposit beverage glass containers, but less than or equal to one hundred thousand non-deposit beverage glass containers, shall be permitted to provide a report and payment of the fee annually, rather than quarterly.]"

SECTION 9. Section 342G-86, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) All county glass recovery programs shall include:

(1) Some form of glass incentive or "buy back" program providing a means of encouraging participation by the public or private collectors; and