Report Title:
[…] (7) The year, make, model, color, and license number of all vehicles currently owned or operated by the sex offender;

(8) A brief summary of the criminal offenses against victims who were minors and the sexually violent offenses for which the sex offender has been convicted or found unfit to proceed or acquitted pursuant to chapter 704; and

(9) A recent photograph of the sex offender."

SECTION 4. Section 846E-6, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) A sex offender required to register under this chapter, who changes any of the sex offender's registration information after an initial registration with the attorney general, shall notify the attorney general of the new registration information in writing within three working days of the change. For purposes of this section, a person shall be deemed to have established a new residence during any period in which the person [resides at a different address for not less than ten days.] is absent from the person's registered residence for ten or more days. If the new residence is in another state that has a registration requirement, the person shall register with the designated law enforcement agency in the state to which the person moves, within the period of time mandated by the new state's sex offender registration laws."

SECTION 5. Section 846E-9, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"[[]§846E-9[] Penalty.] Failure to comply with sex offender registration requirements. (a) [For a first offense: