Report Title:
[…] SECTION 2. Section 342G-104, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) There is established in the state treasury the deposit beverage container deposit special fund, into which shall be deposited:

(1) All revenues generated from the deposit beverage container fee as described under sections 342G-102 and [342G-105;] 342G-111;

(2) All revenues generated from the deposit beverage container deposit as described under sections [342G-105 and] 342G-110[;] and 342G-111; and

(3) All accrued interest from this fund."

SECTION 3. Section 342G-110, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

"(c) The deposit on each filled deposit beverage container shall be paid by the deposit beverage distributor, who manufactures or imports beverages in deposit beverage containers. Payment and reporting of the deposits shall be in accordance with section [342G-105.] 342G-111. The deposits shall be deposited into the deposit beverage container deposit special fund as described in section 342G-104."

SECTION 4. Section 342G-111, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"[[]§342G-111[]] Sales of beverages in deposit beverage containers[.] and payment.