Report Title:
[…] (F) Any policy or contract issued in this State by a member insurer at a time when it was not licensed or did not have a certificate of authority to issue such policy or contract in this State; and

(G) Any annuity contract or group annuity certificate which is not issued to or owned by an individual, except to the extent of any annuity benefits guaranteed to an individual by an insurer under such contract or certificate."

SECTION 117. Section 431:16-218, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) No person, including an insurer, and [an agent] a producer or affiliate of an insurer, shall make, publish, disseminate, circulate, or place before the public, or cause directly or indirectly, to be made, published, disseminated, circulated, or placed before the public, in any newspaper, magazine, or other publication, or in the form of a notice, circular, pamphlet, letter, or poster, or over any radio station or television station, or in any other way,