Report Title:
[…] [The charges for audits, inspections, examinations and visitations shall be collected and paid into the insurance examiners revolving fund when moneys from this fund are expended for the purposes of carrying out this section. All other charges] Assessments collected shall be [collected and] paid into the [general] compliance resolution fund [of this State]."

SECTION 88. Section 431:10C-405, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) The commissioner shall establish within the bureau, a board of governors for the purpose of providing expertise and consultation on all matters pertaining to the operation of the bureau and the joint underwriting plan. The board shall be composed of:

(1) Five persons from, and members or representatives of, nationally organized insurers or their domestic insurer affiliates;

(2) One person to represent insurance [agents;] producers;