Report Title:
[…] (1) Prescribed as medically necessary for the therapeutic treatment of an inborn error of metabolism; and

(2) Consumed or administered enterally under the supervision of a physician licensed under chapter 453 or 460.

Coverage shall be for at least eighty per cent of the cost of the medical food or low-protein modified food product prescribed and administered pursuant to this subsection."

SECTION 80. Section 431:10A-206.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) All accident and health or sickness insurance policies issued in this State, which provide coverage for the children of the insured shall provide coverage for child health supervision services from the moment of birth through age five years. These services shall be exempt from any deductible provisions, and immunizations shall be exempt from any copayment provisions, which may be in force in these policies or contracts."

SECTION 81. Section 431:10A-301, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending the definition of "medicare supplement policy" to read as follows: