Report Title:
[…] (3) Group policies of life insurance issued to creditors pursuant to section 431:10D-203 providing insurance upon the lives of debtors on the term plan; and

(4) Group policies of [disability] accident and health or sickness insurance issued to creditors on a term plan insuring debtors or [disability] accident and health or sickness benefit provisions in group credit life insurance policies to provide such coverage."

SECTION 86. Section 431:10C-119, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

"(c) The commissioner shall [promulgate] adopt rules to permit any licensed accident and health or sickness insurer to secure a license to engage in the business of motor vehicle insurance to provide only those personal injury protection benefits defined in section 431:10C-103.5(a) and optional major medical coverages."

SECTION 87. Section 431:10C-215, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows: