Report Title:
[…] Payment shall be made by check or money order payable to the "Department of Health, State of Hawaii". All inventory reports and payments shall be made no later than the fifteenth day of the month following the end of the payment period of the previous month."

SECTION 4. Section 342G-110, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (d) to read as follows:

"(d) Deposit beverage distributors who are required under subsection (c) to pay a deposit shall also [pay a deposit beverage container fee and] register with the State."

SECTION 5. Section 342G-117, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"[[]§342G-117[]] Handling fees and refund values for certified redemption centers.