Report Title:
[…] (c) Every person authorized to collect rent for another person shall file a copy of the first page of the rental collection agreement with the department of taxation within thirty days after entering into the agreement, or shall file a copy of federal Internal Revenue form 1099[, the property owner's social security number,] and, if available, the general excise tax license number of the owner of the property being rented with the department of taxation at the same time as such forms must be filed with the Internal Revenue Service."

SECTION 13. Section 286-111, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

"(c) Every application shall state the full name, date of birth, sex, occupation, [social security number,] the residence address and business address, if any, of the applicant, and shall briefly describe the applicant, and shall state whether the applicant has theretofore been licensed as a driver, and, if so, when and in what state or country, and whether any such license has ever been suspended or revoked, or whether an application has ever been refused, and if so, the date of and reason for the suspension, revocation, or refusal."

SECTION 14. Section 286-238, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) The application for a commercial driver's license or commercial driver's instruction permit shall include the following with respect to the applicant: