Report Title:
[…] Subsequent to the closing of registration for each election, the clerk may mail a request form for an absentee ballot to each voter in a remote area who has not already made such a request. The request form shall be accompanied by:

(1) A stamped, self-addressed envelope; and

(2) Instructions regarding the manner of completing and returning the request form."

SECTION 8. Section 40-54.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) The appropriate government agencies shall disclose to the recipient of payroll deductions information related to the administration of payroll deductions as follows: name[, social security number,] and amounts and dates of both voluntary and mandatory payroll deductions remitted to the recipient."

SECTION 9. Section 89-16.6, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: