Report Title:
[…] SECTION 10. Section 134-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

"(b) The permit application form shall include the applicant's name, address, sex, height, weight, date of birth, place of birth, [social security number,] and information regarding the applicant's mental health history and shall require the fingerprinting and photographing of the applicant by the police department of the county of registration; provided that where fingerprints and photograph are already on file with the department, these may be waived."

SECTION 11. Section 184-5.1, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"[[]§184-5.1[]] Arrest.