Report Title:
[…] (1) The name and residence address;

(2) A color photograph;

(3) A physical description including sex and height;

(4) Date of birth;

[(5) Social security number;

(6)] (5) Signature;

[(7)] (6) The class or type of commercial motor vehicle or vehicles which may be driven together with any endorsements or restrictions;

[(8)] (7) The name of this State; and

[(9)] (8) The issuance and expiration dates of the license."

SECTION 16. Section 302A-807, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (d) to read as follows:

"(d) Upon revocation of a license, the board may disclose the name, birthdate, [social security number,] and any other pertinent information about the former holder of the license:

(1) To the department; and

(2) For the purpose of exchanging information under chapter 315 with other national or state teacher certification agencies about school personnel who have had licenses revoked."

SECTION 17. Section 329-1, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending the definition of "identification number" to read as follows:

""Identification number" means, with respect to a patient: