Report Title:
[…] SECTION 12. Section 237-30.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsections (b) and (c) to read as follows:

"(b) Every written rental collection agreement shall have on the first page of the agreement the name, address, [social security number,] and, if available, the general excise tax number of the owner of the real property being rented, the address of the property being rented, and the following statement which shall be set forth in bold print and in ten-point type size: