Report Title:
[…] SECTION 4. Section 206E-3, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) There is established the Hawaii community development authority, which shall be a body corporate and a public instrumentality of the State, for the purpose of implementing this chapter. The authority shall be placed within the department of [business, economic development, and tourism] transportation for administrative purposes."

SECTION 5. Section 206J-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) There is established the Aloha Tower Development Corporation, which shall be a public body corporate and politic, a public instrumentality, and an agency of the State. The development corporation shall be placed within the department of [business, economic development, and tourism] transportation for administrative purposes, pursuant to section 26-35."

SECTION 6. Section 206J-17, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) There is created the Aloha Tower fund. All:

(1) Moneys;

(2) Rentals;

(3) Charges;

(4) Other revenues of the development corporation; and