Report Title:
[…] "[[]§342G-104[]] Deposit [into deposit] beverage container [deposit] special fund; use of funds."

"(a) There is established in the state treasury the deposit beverage container [deposit] special fund, into which shall be deposited:

(1) All revenues generated from the deposit beverage container fee as described under [sections] section 342G-102 [and 342G-105];

(2) All revenues generated from the deposit beverage container deposit as described under sections [342G-105 and] 342G-110[;] and 342G-111; and

(3) All accrued interest from this fund."

SECTION 10. Section 342G-110, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

1. By amending its title to read:

"[[]§342G-110[]] [Payment and application of deposits.] Deposit beverage container deposit; payment."

2. By amending subsection (c) to read:

"(c) The deposit on each filled deposit beverage container shall be paid by the deposit beverage distributor[,] who manufactures or imports beverages in deposit beverage containers. Payment and reporting of the deposits shall be in accordance with section [342G-105.] 342G-111. The deposits shall be deposited into the deposit beverage container [deposit] special fund as described in section 342G-104."

SECTION 11. Section 342G-111, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"[[]§342G-111[]] Sales of beverages in deposit beverage containers[.]; distributor report; fee and deposit payment.