Report Title:
[…] (1) The separate segregated fund complies with all reporting requirements for a noncandidate committee under this subpart;

(2) The corporation, membership organization, cooperative, or corporation without capital stock complies with the reporting requirements for a reporting corporation and electioneering communication, as applicable, under this subpart; and

(3) The labor organization complies with the reporting requirements for a noncandidate committee and electioneering communication, as applicable, under this subpart."

SECTION 3. Section 11-132, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) The precinct officials shall post in a conspicuous place, prior to the opening of the polls, a map designating an area of two hundred feet from the perimeter of the polling place and its appurtenances. Any person who remains or loiters within an area of two hundred feet from the perimeter of the polling place and its appurtenances for the purpose of campaigning, or any election official or watcher who uses or transmits on the day of the election, for partisan or campaign purposes, any information obtained in the course of performing their responsibilities as an election official or watcher shall be guilty of a misdemeanor. For the purposes of this section, a polling place and its appurtenances shall include:

(1) The building in which the polling place is located;

(2) Any parking lot adjacent to the building and routinely used for parking at that building;

(3) The routes of access between the building and any parking lot; and

(4) Any route of access between any public thoroughfare (right of way) and the polling place to ensure an open and accessible ingress and egress to and from the polling place for voters."

SECTION 4. Section 11-191, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

1. By adding four new definitions to be appropriately inserted and to read:

""Corporation" means any business entity authorized to transact business within the State or subject to the laws of the State.