Report Title:
[…] [(17)] (16) Public schools special fees and charges fund under section 302A-1130(f);
[(18)] (17) Sport fish special fund under section 187A-9.5;
[(19)] (18) Neurotrauma special fund under section 321H-4;
[(20)] (19) Center for nursing special fund under section 304D-5; and
[(21)] (20) Passenger facility charge revenue fund established by section 261-5.5;
shall be responsible for its pro rata share of the administrative expenses incurred by the department responsible for the operations supported by the special fund concerned."
SECTION 5. Section 46-11, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§46-11 Federal flood insurance. The Hawaii tourism [authority] marketing group in regard to the convention center district and the mayor or executive officer and the council of the various counties, in regard to the respective counties, may participate and apply on behalf of their respective district and counties for flood insurance coverage pursuant to any applicable provisions of Public Law 1016, Eighty-fourth Congress, Second Session, (70 Stat. 1078). The Hawaii tourism [authority,] marketing group, in regard to the convention center district, and the mayor or executive officer and the council of the various counties, in regard to the respective counties, shall be vested with the functions, powers, and duties which are necessary to enable their respective district and counties to qualify, participate, and apply for the flood insurance coverage."
SECTION 6. Section 102-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:
"(b) The bidding requirements of subsection (a) shall not apply to concessions or space on public property set aside for the following purposes: