Report Title:
[…] (f) Only the following users or their authorized agents may obtain a driver's driving record:

(1) States may receive all information regarding any driver's driving record;

(2) The Secretary of Transportation may receive all information regarding any driver's driving record;

(3) A driver may receive only information related to that driver's driving record; and

(4) A motor carrier or prospective motor carrier may receive all information regarding a driver's history record, or the driver's driving record of a prospective driver; provided that the request is made by the driver."

SECTION 12. Section 286-249, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

"(b) A driver who is convicted of violating an out-of-service order shall be fined not less than [$1,000] $1,100 nor more than [$2,500] $2,750 in addition to the driving disqualification of subsection (a)(1)[.] and section 286-240(g) and (h)."

SECTION 13. Section 291E-44, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: