Report Title:
[…] (5) Signature;

(6) Color photograph;

(7) Certifications including those required by 49 Code of Federal Regulations, §383.71(a), except that this certification applies to both intrastate and interstate drivers; [and]

(8) The names of all states where the applicant has previously been licensed to drive any type of motor vehicle during the previous ten years; and

[(8)] (9) Any other information required by section 286-111.

The applicant shall produce proof of residency to show the applicant's state of domicile as defined in 49 Code of Federal Regulations [Part] part 383.5."

SECTION 7. Section 286-239, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

1. By amending subsection (c) to read:

"(c) Commercial drivers' licenses may be issued with any one or more of the following endorsements and restriction:

(1) "H" - Authorizes the driver to drive a vehicle transporting hazardous materials;

(2) "K" - Restricts the driver to vehicles not equipped with air brakes;

(3) "T" - Authorizes driving double and triple trailers;

(4) "P" - Authorizes driving vehicles carrying passengers;