Report Title:
[…] "Person" [means an] includes any individual[, corporation, business trust, estate, trust, partnership, limited liability company, association, joint venture, government, governmental subdivision, agency, or instrumentality, or any other legal] or [commercial] entity."

SECTION 44. Section 428-103, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) Except as provided in subsection (b), all the members of a limited liability company may enter into an operating agreement[, which must be in writing,] to regulate the affairs of the company and the conduct of its business, and to govern relations among the members, managers, and company.