Report Title:
[…] (2) Policy number;

(3) Names of the insured and the insurer; and

(4) Effective dates of coverage including the expiration date.

The proof of insurance card shall be carried on the person operating the insured motorcycle or motor scooter at all times and shall be exhibited to a law enforcement officer upon demand."

SECTION 60. Section 431:14-104, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (d) to read as follows:

"(d) When a filing is not accompanied by the information upon which the insurer supports the filing, and the commissioner does not have sufficient information to determine whether the filing meets the requirements of this article, the commissioner shall require the insurer to furnish additional information and, in [the] that event, the waiting period shall commence as of the date the information is furnished. Until the requested information is provided, the filing shall not be deemed complete or filed nor available for use by the insurer. If the requested information is not provided within a reasonable time period, the filing may be returned to the insurer as not filed and not available for use."

SECTION 61. Section 431:14-106, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

"(b) If within thirty days:

(1) After a specific inland marine rate on a risk specially rated by a rating organization subject to section 431:14-104(k) has become effective; or