Report Title:
[…] If the commissioner finds that the insurer has been refused admittance to the rating organization as a subscriber without justification, the commissioner shall order the rating organization to admit the insurer as a subscriber. If the commissioner finds that the action of the rating organization was justified, the commissioner shall make an order affirming its action."

SECTION 63. Section 431:14-113, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsections (b) and (c) to read as follows:

"(b) The commissioner shall furnish the organization examined a copy of the examination report not [less] fewer than sixty days prior to the filing of the report for public inspection in the insurance division. If the organization so requests in writing during the sixty-day period, the commissioner shall hold a hearing to consider the organization's objections to the report as proposed, and shall not file the report until after the hearing and until after any modifications in the report deemed necessary by the commissioner have been made. If the organization does not request a hearing on the report, the examination report shall be filed at the end of sixty days.

(c) Once filed, the report shall be available for public inspection and shall be admissible as a public record, except that the commissioner or the commissioner's examiners may at any time testify and offer other proper evidence as to information secured during the course of an examination, regardless of whether [or not] a written report of the examination has at that time been either made, served, or filed in the insurance division."

SECTION 64. Section 431:14A-103, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (g) to read as follows: