Report Title:
[…] If the organization does not request a hearing on the report, the examination report shall be filed at the end of sixty days.

(c) Once filed, the report shall be available for public inspection and shall be admissible as a public record, except that the commissioner or the commissioner's examiners may at any time testify and offer other proper evidence as to information secured during the course of an examination, regardless of whether [or not] a written report of the examination has at that time been either made, served, or filed in the insurance division."

SECTION 64. Section 431:14A-103, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (g) to read as follows:

"(g) On or after January 1, 1997, the company shall provide workers' compensation coverage to Hawaii employers otherwise entitled to coverage but not able to or not electing to purchase coverage in the voluntary insurance market, and [are] not authorized, either individually or as a part of a group, to self-insure. An authorized self-insured is eligible for coverage upon termination of self-insurance."

SECTION 65. Section 431:14A-108, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

"(b) The administrator shall have [a] proven successful experience as an executive at the general management level in the insurance business.