Report Title:
[…] (11) Staff of the legislative branch of the State;

(12) Staff of the legislative branches of the counties, except employees of the clerks' offices of the counties;

(13) Any commissioned and enlisted personnel of the Hawaii national guard;

(14) Inmate, kokua, patient, ward or student of a state institution;

(15) Student help;

(16) Staff of the Hawaii labor relations board; [or]

(17) Employees of the Hawaii national guard youth challenge academy;

(18) Employee of the Office of Election; or

(19) Employee of the Campaign Spending Commission."

SECTION 5. Section 11-41, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) There shall be four boards of registration: one for the island of Hawaii; one for the islands of Maui, Molokai, Lanai, and Kahoolawe; one for the island of Oahu; and one for the islands of Kauai and Niihau.