Report Title:
[…] SECTION 3. Section 442-19, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§442-19 Violations, penalty. Any person except a licensed chiropractor who practices or attempts to practice chiropractic, or any person who buys, sells, or fraudulently obtains a diploma or a license to practice chiropractic, whether recorded or not, or who uses the title "chiropractor", "doctor of chiropractic", "chiropractic physician", or "D.C.", or any word or title to induce, or tending to induce belief that the person is engaged in the practice of chiropractic, without first complying with this chapter; or any licensee under this chapter who uses the word