Report Title:
[…] SECTION 5. Section 576E-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

"(c) In any child support enforcement [proceedings] proceeding subsequent to an order[,] already being enforced by the agency, upon a showing that diligent effort has been made to ascertain the location of a party, notice and service of process shall be presumed to be satisfied upon delivery of written notice to the most recent residential or employer address on file with the state case registry pursuant to section 571.52.6."

SECTION 6. Section 576E-13, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

"(b) Proceedings for review shall be instituted in the family court of the circuit where the [appellant resides] final decision and order was filed within thirty days after the preliminary ruling or within thirty days after service of the certified copy of the final decision and order of the hearings officer or agency. The filing of a notice of appeal shall not stay enforcement of the administrative order."

SECTION 7. Section 584-3.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: