Report Title:
[…] The information provided by the financial institution shall also include the name and last known address of all account holders of any account reported under this section."

SECTION 4. Section 576E-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) [Service] In any proceeding to establish a child support order, in cases where the agency is not yet enforcing an order of support for the subject child, service of the notice provided in section 576E-5 shall be by personal service or certified mail, return receipt requested. After initial service is effected, additional service upon a party shall be satisfied by regular mail to the party's last known address."

SECTION 5. Section 576E-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

"(c) In any child support enforcement [proceedings] proceeding subsequent to an order[,] already being enforced by the agency, upon a showing that diligent effort has been made to ascertain the location of a party, notice and service of process shall be presumed to be satisfied upon delivery of written notice to the most recent residential or employer address on file with the state case registry pursuant to section 571.52.6."

SECTION 6. Section 576E-13, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows: