Report Title:
[…] (18) Moramide-Intermediate, 2-methyl-3-morpholino-1, 1-diphenyl-propane-carboxylic acid;

[(19) Oxycodone]

[(20)] (19) Pethidine (Meperidine);

[(21)] (20) Pethidine-Intermediate-A, 4-cyano-1-methyl-4-phenylpiperidine;

[(22)] (21) Pethidine-Intermediate-B, ethyl-4-phenylpiperidine-4-carboxylate;

[(23)] (22) Pethidine-Intermediate-C, 1-methyl-4-phenylpiperidine-4-carboxylic acid;

[(24)] (23) Phenazocine;

[(25)] (24) Piminodine;

[(26)] (25) Racemethorphan;

[(27)] (26) Racemorphan;

[(28)] (27) Remifentanil; and

[(29)] (28) Sufentanil."

SECTION 2. Section 329-20, Hawaii Revised statutes, is amended by amending subsection (d) to read as follows:

"(d) Stimulants. Unless listed in another schedule, any material, compound, mixture, or preparation which contains any quantity of the following substances having a stimulant effect on the central nervous system, including its salts, isomers, and salts of such isomers whenever the existence of such salts, isomers, and salts of isomers is possible within the specific chemical designation:

(1) Cathine ((+)-norpseudoephedrine)

(2) Diethylpropion;

(3) Fencamfamin;

(4) Fenproporex;

(5) Mazindol;

(6) Mefenorex;

(7) Modafinil;

(8) Phentermine;

(9) Pemoline (including organometallic complexes and chelates thereof);

(10) Pipradrol;

(11) Sibutramine; and

(12) [SPA ((-)-1-dimethylamino- 1,2-diphenylethane.] SPA (1-dimethylamino-1,2-diphenylethane, lefetamine)."

SECTION 3. Section 329-38, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§329-38 Prescriptions. (a) No controlled substance in schedule II may be dispensed without a written prescription of a practitioner, except: