Report Title:
[…] (5) The inmate has been granted a conditional discharge within the past five years pursuant to section 712-1255 or any similar or predecessor law of this State, any other state, or federal law;

(6) The inmate has been sentenced within the past five years to probation or treatment during incarceration pursuant to this chapter or any predecessor law of this State, any other state, or federal law; or

(7) The present or pending charge involved the use or possession of a controlled substance or alcohol."

SECTION 5. Section 353G-5 Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

"(c) Anyone receiving drug test results or assessment results under subsection (a) shall keep that information confidential in accordance with the requirements of 42 United States code section [290dd-3.] 290dd-2."

SECTION 6. Section 353G-16, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: