HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (4)  This section shall not apply to judicial fees as may be set by any chapter cited in this section;

     (5)  The authority to increase or decrease fees or nontax revenues pursuant to this section shall be exempt from the public notice and public hearing requirements of chapter 91; and

     (6)  Fees for copies of proposed and final rules and public notices of proposed rulemaking actions under chapter 91 shall not exceed 10 cents a page, as required by section 91-2.5."

     SECTION 7.  Section 205-4.6, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  Agricultural uses and activities as defined in sections 205-2(d) and 205-4.5(a) on lands classified as agricultural shall not be restricted by any private agreement contained in any:

     (1)  Deed, agreement of sale, or other conveyance of land recorded in the bureau of conveyances after July 8, 2003, that subject such agricultural lands to any servitude, including but not limited to covenants, easements, or equitable and reciprocal negative servitudes; and

     (2)  Condominium declaration, map, bylaws, and other documents executed and submitted in accordance with chapter [514A or] 514B.

Any such private restriction limiting or prohibiting agricultural use or activity shall be voidable, subject to special restrictions enacted by the county ordinance pursuant to section 46-4; except that restrictions taken to protect environmental or cultural resources, agricultural leases, utility easements, and access easements shall not be subject to this section."

     SECTION 8.  Section 235-7, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  There shall be excluded from gross income, adjusted gross income, and taxable income: