HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (7)  Contact information for all local approved housing counselors;

     (8)  Contact information for all local approved budget and credit counselors; and

     (9)  Contact information for the department.

The notification shall be mailed to the subject property address and any other addresses for the mortgagor as provided in the mortgagee's notice of dispute resolution under [[]section[]] 667-75 and the foreclosure notice under section [667-5 or] 667-22(a)."

     SECTION 15.  Section 667-78, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

     "(c)  If the owner-occupant does not elect to participate in dispute resolution pursuant to this part, the department shall notify the mortgagee within ten days of receiving an election form indicating nonelection or the termination of the thirty-day time period for election.  After receiving the department's notification, the mortgagee may proceed with the nonjudicial foreclosure process according to the process provided in [part I or] part II of this chapter[, as applicable]."

     SECTION 16.  Chapter 667, part I, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is repealed.

     SECTION 17.  Act 48, Session Laws of Hawaii 2011, is amended by amending section 45 to read as follows: