HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (7)  A copy of the foreclosure notice that was served on the filing party pursuant to section [667-5 or] 667-22 and for which the filing party is seeking to convert to a judicial proceeding.

     (b)  The assignment of parties in the petition for conversion pursuant to subsection (a) shall relate to the petition for conversion only and shall not be construed to affect the assignment of parties in a nonjudicial power of sale foreclosure converted to a judicial foreclosure pursuant to this part."

     SECTION 8.  Section 667-55, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "[[]§667-55[]]  Notice of default and intention to foreclose; residential property; required statement on conversion.  (a)  The foreclosure notice that is served as required under section [667-5 or] 667-22 shall include, in addition to the contents required under section [667-5 or] 667-22, a statement printed in not less than fourteen-point font as follows: