HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] 1150.01 -1175.00       47.00         1410.00         1222.00

 1175.01 -1200.00       48.00         1440.00         1248.00

 1200.01 -1225.00       49.00         1470.00         1274.00

 1225.01 -1250.00       50.00         1500.00         1300.00

 1250.01 -1275.00       51.00         1530.00         1326.00

 1275.01 -1300.00       52.00         1560.00         1352.00

 1300.01 -1325.00       53.00         1590.00         1378.00

 1325.01 -1350.00       54.00         1620.00         1404.00

 1350.01 and over       55.00         1650.00         1430.00."

     SECTION 3.  Section 383-61, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

     1.  By amending subsections (a),(b), and (c) to read:

     "(a)  Contributions with respect to wages for employment shall accrue and become payable by each employer for each half of a calendar year in which the employer is subject to this chapter.