Report Title:
[…] All rental motor vehicle customer facility charges collected by such lessor shall be paid to the department.

     Notwithstanding any law to the contrary, the department may contract the management, maintenance, and operations of the facility and related services with airport concessions or their designee that share in the use of a rental motor vehicle customer facility at a state airport."

     SECTION 15.  Section 304A-2152, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  The [university may establish appropriate charges and fees] fee to individuals who are provided professional liability coverage under this section[, the] shall be $          .  The proceeds [of which] collected by the university under this section shall be deposited in accounts and credited to the University of Hawaii at Manoa malpractice special fund."

     SECTION 16.  Section 304A-2156, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  There is established the University of Hawaii community services special fund.