Report Title:
[…] The charge for a duplicate of a license and all fees required by this chapter shall be [as provided in rules adopted by the director pursuant to chapter 91] $           and shall be deposited with the director to the credit of the compliance resolution fund established pursuant to section 26-9(o).

     (b)  The director [may establish a schedule of license fees for participation in amateur boxing contests, and] may waive payment of license fees for amateur boxing contests."

     SECTION 37.  Section 456-9, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  The attorney general shall charge and collect the following fees for:

     (1)  Issuing the original commission, $40; and

     (2)  Renewing the commission, $40.

     [Notwithstanding the foregoing, the attorney general may establish and adjust fees pursuant to chapter 91.]"

     SECTION 38.  Section 457A-5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "[[]§457A-5[]]  Fees.