Report Title:
[…] SECTION 10.  Section 205-12, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§205-12  Enforcement.  The appropriate officer or agency charged with the administration of county zoning laws shall enforce within each county the use classification districts adopted by the land use commission and the restriction on use and the condition relating to agricultural districts under [section] sections 205-2, 205-A, and 205-4.5 and shall report to the commission all violations."

     SECTION 11.  Section 205-14, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§205-14  Adjustments of [assessing] real property tax assessment practices.