Report Title:
[…] "(b) The amount due from glass container importers less glass containers exported for the calendar year shall be the sum equal to the number of glass containers provided in subsection (a) multiplied by the advance disposal fee of [1.5] 2 cents. Payment shall be made by check or money order payable to the "Department of Health, State of Hawaii". All subsequent inventory reports and payments shall be made not later than the fifteenth day of the month following the end of the previous calendar quarter, except for those importers subject to subsection (d)."

SECTION 3. Section 342G-86, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

"(a) All county glass recovery programs shall include:

(1) Some form of glass incentive or "buy back" program providing a means of encouraging participation by the public or private collectors; and